Skip to content

Thursday's Judge's Cards from the American Royal



American Royal - Thursday

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 38 & UNDER

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

534

534

819

534

1-1-2

376

869

534

819

1-3-4

869

819

376

869

2-3-4

819

262

869

376

2-3-4

186

431

348

186

5-6-X

348

186

431

431

5-6-X

262

376

280

348

5-6-X

279

279

279

262

4-7-10

  1. HOMETOWN COMMANDER, Kevin Ingram for James Dellinger
  2. CALLAWAYS SHOW ME STATE, Vicki Gillenwater for Soquili Stables LLC
  3. PLATINUM ASSET, Erin Gatlin for Garlington/Stockton
  4. IN DUE TIME, Autumn Hunt O/E
  5. THOMAS GORDON, Ashley Victoria Lenz O/E
  6. RO DAY O, Rheanne Greene O/E
  7. CH THE SOCIETY GENTLEMAN, Rebecca Elcock for David/Laura/Rebecca Elcock
  8. MISCHIEF MANAGED, Ashley Birdsong O/E

TWO YEAR OLD THREE GAITED

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

144

885

144

144

1-1-2

802

144

688

241

3-3-5

885

241

241

885

1-3-6

947

947

947

947

4-4-4

241

802

802

802

2-5-5

103

103

885

103

6-6-7

133

688

103

688

2-7-8

688

192

133

133

7-8-10

  1. CALLAWAYS PAISANO, Matt Shiflet for Emco LLC
  2. LENORES CHARDONNAY, Smith Lilly for Vuillermet/Beckley
  3. GLORIA VANDERBILT, Mark Hulse for Redwing Farm
  4. SILVER AND BLUE, Jenny Taylor O/E
  5. LADY AVALON, Don Deardorff for Sally Nottage
  6. WINSDOWN NEW SENSATION, Kent Swalla for Elizabeth Coup
  7. JULIO IGLESIAS, Sandy Currier for Edmund A Perwien/Blue Bonnet Farm
  8. AN AMERICAN BEAUTY, Lana Gilpin for Larry Gilpin

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR COUNTRY PLEASURE 14 & UNDER

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

628

173

173

173

1-1-5

443

875

628

628

1-2-3

789

628

789

789

3-3-6

875

356

374

875

2-4-9

173

798

798

798

5-5-6

798

789

443

443

2-6-7

374

443

356

356

4-7-8

356

343

343

374

4-7-9

  1. SING MY SONG, Kristen Smith O/E
  2. HEART O SUMMER, Faye Wuesthofen for Barb/Emily Scharpf
  3. SOME KIND OF MAGIC, Jessica Moctezuma for Nealia McCracken
  4. YOURE LOOKING SWELL DOLLY, Grace Ann Walker for Betty Warren
  5. CALLAWAYS C H HARDIN, Katie McLaughlin for Penny/Katie McLaughlin
  6. PIXIES WONDERLAND, Alexa Trakalo for Andra/Alexa Trakalo
  7. MR BELAPHONA, Megan Weise for Stephanie Lynch
  8. CH WORLD SHOWCASE, Joey Neuman for Laura Gabrieles

ROAD HORSE UNDER SADDLE

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

573

830

573

573

1-1-2

830

573

830

830

1-2-2

910

910

782

910

3-3-4

856

782

910

782

3-4-5

782

856

856

856

4-5-5

415

415

415

415

6-6-6

  1. ALL GLORY, Elizabeth Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
  2. WHERE ARE WE NOW, Melissa Moore for Aurora Farms
  3. VIVACIOUS, Dr Holly Ackerman O/E
  4. DICK FRANCIS, Jonelle Chovanec for Gardiner/Chovanec
  5. HIGH VELOCITY, Lindsey Greenwald for SGF Winning Ways Farm
  6. MASTER CHARLES, Lyndi Skinner for Surland/Highland High Steppers

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING 39 & OVER

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

513

513

513

513

1-1-1

749

749

944

749

2-2-4

757

944

172

944

2-3-7

563

172

749

172

3-4-5

172

563

563

563

4-5-5

405

740

740

740

6-6-8

944

393

405

405

6-7-8

740

405

393

393

7-8-9

  1. CH CALLAWAYS PRETTY PENNY, Nancy Anderson for Brown/Anderson Farms
  2. SHADOW VALLEY, Corrine Tomlinson for Bob/Corrine Tomlinson
  3. HIGHPOINTS SUPREME THUNDER, Sally Snyder Tesch for Manahan Stables
  4. HIT MANS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Eddie Lewis O/E
  5. CALLAWAYS BETTER THAN EVER, Corinne Stith O/E
  6. TALK RADIO, John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
  7. CH SULTANS CABARET, Veronica Lindstrom for Doug/Veronica Lindstrom
  8. MASS CHAOS, William Galvin for William/Rachael Galvin

TWO YEAR OLD FINE HARNESS

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

427

427

427

427

1-1-1

868

868

683

686

2-2-3

683

894

868

683

2-3-4

571

683

894

894

3-4-5

894

571

571

571

4-5-5

762

762

762

762

6-6-6

  1. SISTER SALLY, Kathy Capsuto for Kathy Capsuto Trust
  2. TANGO TILL DAWN, Dena Lopez for Belle Reve Farm
  3. BLUE JEAN BABY, Virgil Helm for George/Marilyn Benson
  4. ANOTHER FILLY, Jay Wood for Peter/Catherine Radintz
  5. FUTURE VISION, Danette Musselman for MBA Equestrians
  6. THIS SIDE OF PARADISE, Trent Capps for Paradise Farms

SADDLE & BRIDLE SHATNER WESTERN PLEASURE

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

531

375

375

375

1-1-2

375

531

344

531

1-2-4

689

344

689

344

2-3-4

344

325

531

689

3-3-5

325

689

325

325

4-5-5

822

822

822

822

6-6-6

560

560

560

560

7-7-7

417

417

417

417

8-8-8

  1. IN YOUR HONOR, Autumn Hunt O/E
  2. BEAUTIFUL PROMISE, Alice Sias Pippin for Alice Sias Pippin Revocable Trust
  3. GREAT BELLES OF FIRE, Joetta Smith O/E
  4. CALLAWAYS SCOOP THE NEWS, Kristen Pettry for Tom/Jeanne Pettry
  5. THE GLITZ, Elizabeth Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
  6. HARLEMS MOJO, Neil Thorpe O/E
  7. WINSDOWN DIAMOND DEE, Char Sondrall O/E
  8. MARK OF COURAGE, Susan DeBoer O/E

MISSOURI/KANSAS THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

317

158

317

317

1-1-4

806

167

353

353

2-3-X

353

381

110

158

1-4-5

158

317

363

110

3-5-8

810

110

158

167

2-6-X

167

671

159

810

5-7-9

617

810

617

617

7-7-X

110

159

381

381

3-8-9

  1. LYDIAN, Hillary Senecal for William Woods University
  2. LOADED WEAPON, Courtney Lynch O/E
  3. RED HEADED RACHEL, Carla Pearman Fagan O/E
  4. CHARMS LOCAL GIFT, Elizabeth Coup O/E
  5. TALMAGES HEIRESS, Janelle O Bannon for Janet O Bannon
  6. ROSE REX HEIR, Krista McCullough for Stephens College
  7. MON P HEIR, Kathy Coombs O/E
  8. CARAMACS CASANOVA, Amber Mitchell O/E

AMATEUR FINE HARNESS

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

496

794

496

496

1-1-3

614

614

800

614

2-2-6

794

496

794

794

1-3-3

426

426

827

426

4-4-5

800

747

426

800

2-5-7

747

827

614

827

4-6-7

827

800

747

747

5-6-7

  1. METRO HEIREA, Mary Sally Aylward O/E
  2. SIMBARAS EXCLAMATION, Scott Cairns for Dr Scott Cairns/Cairns Farms
  3. CARYS MOONRAKER, Margo Baird O/E
  4. DANCING UP A STORM LCC, Kathy Capsuto for Kathy Capsuto Trust
  5. LADY MAYA, Barbara Goodman Manilow for Charles Goodman
  6. IM AN EARLY RISER, Joan Adler for Tri Color Saddlebreds
  7. SASS WITH CLASS, Julie Greenbaum Belgrad for Emerald Hills Ranch Inc.

SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING 38 & UNDER

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

505

505

505

505

1-1-1

330

608

416

416

2-3-4

748

416

748

748

3-3-X

416

330

919

330

2-4-5

299

299

330

299

5-5-7

185

185

608

608

2-6-9

342

540

299

185

6-6-9

540

919

675

919

4-8-10

  1. CH HEIRS TOWN, Alice Unger for Nancy Leigh Fisher
  2. SHOWBOATS CASINO, Lyndi Skinner O/E
  3. ITS GOOD KARMA, Julie Greenbaum Belgrad O/E
  4. CH HIGHPOINTS COMING ATTRACTION, Kaelyn Donnelly O/E
  5. CH HEIRREVERENT, Blair Townsend O/E
  6. THE KINGS REFLECTION, Molly O Connor for O Connor Show Horses
  7. LILY BART, Ashley Victoria Lenz O/E
  8. ADMIRAL FOX, Alec Osthoff for Michele Osthoff

AMATEUR THREE GAITED PARK SEC A

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

445

122

219

445

1-2-2

122

445

445

122

1-2-3

404

219

122

219

1-3-6

898

898

825

898

4-4-7

825

825

461

825

4-5-5

219

404

404

404

3-6-6

619

527

898

461

5-8-8

461

461

527

527

7-8-9

  1. LOTTO AMERICA, Lindsay Ward for Joanne Weiner
  2. KALARAMA CO ED, Misdee Wrigley for Hillcroft Farm LLC
  3. GEORGIES SWEET CONCLUSION, Allison Simpson O/E
  4. SHES GONE BLONDE, Lisa Duncan for TNT Investment Interprises Inc
  5. CALLAWAYS FORTY NINER, Alice Nunley for Nunley Saddlebreds
  6. NOTHIN BUT SPICE, Linda Zelm for Zelm Family Enterprises Saddlebred
  7. CALLAWAYS SMART ANGLE, Emily Hess for Southwood Partners
  8. REEDANNS PHANCY PHOOTWORK, Kiley Bush for KB Stables LLC

AMATEUR THREE GAITED PARK SEC B

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Knight

Final

Votes

501

501

850

501

1-1-2

850

850

501

850

1-2-2

541

948

326

326

3-4-5

326

214

948

948

3-4-5

948

326

214

214

4-5-8

698

541

458

541

3-6-9

458

458

698

458

6-7-7

214

698

437

698

6-7-8

  1. IN MY HEART, Carol Hillenbrand O/E
  2. CH JUSTA RASCAL, Megan McClure for McClure/Arndt
  3. YA YA , Elizabeth Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
  4. JIGSAW JOHNNY, Nancy Moreno O/E
  5. CATALYST COMMANDER, Maguire Hall for Maguire Hall LLC
  6. DADDYS TREAT, Kerry Honkamp for Susan Honkamp
  7. THE BIG DANCE, Rick Daigle O/E
  8. CH SULTANS GOLD, Coe London for Bill/Coe London

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR COUNTRY PLEASURE 15-17

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

518

695

872

518

1-2-2

872

518

518

872

1-2-6

410

525

525

525

3-3-4

525

487

695

695

1-4-8

601

601

279

601

5-5-9

362

872

410

410

3-6-7

487

410

487

487

4-7-7

695

362

362

362

6-8-8

  1. SO MUCH TO SAY, Ali Leitermann for Ali/Mary Jo Leitermann
  2. WHEN HEIRY MET SALLY, Cydni Simmons for Burlington Saddlebreds
  3. THE BACHELOR PRINCE, Christy Bennett for Dorchester Farm
  4. TAMALE WALLY, Ashley Alden for Marge Fergusson
  5. UNDULATAS PAPER DOLL, Kayla Wooters for Patty Wooters
  6. LADY POINSETTIA, Chrissy Radintz for Peter/Catherine Radintz
  7. ANOTHER GREAT DAY, Katie Salvi O/E
  8. VIDA ERASER, Lindsay Haupt O/E

THREE GAITED PONY

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

145

145

145

145

1-1-1

837

837

837

837

2-2-2

596

596

596

596

3-3-3

  1. MANHATTANS IRISH CREAM, Whitney Bennett for Kathleen Bagdasarian
  2. LOST TOKEN, Yasmin Wazir O/E
  3. TIP O THE HAT, Brittany Balagna O/E

SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING 39 & OVER SEC A

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

704

455

433

433

1-2-3

433

704

739

704

1-2-4

455

433

455

455

1-3-3

334

156

704

843

5-5-5

843

843

843

334

4-6-6

739

334

334

739

2-6-7

156

739

156

156

4-7-7

  1. CABALLERO MEMORIES, Brendan Heintz for Martin Cockriel
  2. MAHVALOUS GUY, Jeffrey Fetzer O/E
  3. NEW YORK ENTERTAINER, Jan Beardsley Blanco O/E
  4. THE EVANGELIST, Doug Fiola for Fiola/Timmington
  5. UNZIPPED, Linda Totta O/E
  6. CALLAWAYS CARNEGIE HALL, Charlotte Wrather O/E
  7. IM DAVE, Claudia Gardner Sipp for Stonewall Farm

SHOW PLEASURE DRIVING 39 & OVER SEC B

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Knight

Final

Votes

222

503

222

222

1-1-2

721

222

686

686

2-3-4

686

430

721

721

2-3-5

430

686

503

503

1-4-5

503

721

833

430

3-4-6

833

833

430

833

5-6-6

434

434

434

434

7-7-7

  1. CALLAWAYS HEAD OVER HEELS, Nancy Lassiter O/E
  2. XUXA, Ed Perwien for Edmund A Perwien/Blue Bonnet Farm
  3. HARLEMS PROUD MARY, Ann Simien Curl for Rick/Ann Curl Trust
  4. LAST CAT STANDING, Candace Meili for Fritz/Candace Meili
  5. CH HARLEMS BABE RUTH, Susan Whittington O/E
  6. TRUJO A WISH COME TRUE, Melissa Moore for Adler Farms
  7. DENNIS THE MENACE TOO, Amanda Vestal O/E

FIVE GAITED PONY

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

874

874

874

874

1-1-1

248

248

248

248

2-2-2

934

934

934

934

3-3-3

878

878

878

878

4-4-4

  1. CH SAMMYSHINE, Cydni Simmons for Burlington Saddlebreds
  2. CALLAWAYS EXCEPTION TO THE RULE, Alexa McWilliams for Cindy McWilliams
  3. CHAMPAGNE IN WINTER, Alyssa Lopez O/E
  4. OUR SONFLOWER, Caroline Walker for Hickory Hill Farm LLC

UPHA EXCEPTIONAL CHALLENGE CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Sessink

Lavery

Lindabury

Final

Votes

741

741

645

741

1-1-4

839

413

840

283

3-3-8

283

643

283

413

2-4-5

413

414

741

840

2-5-7

945

840

413

414

4-6-8

414

839

945

839

2-6-10

840

645

730

945

5-6-9

645

283

414

645

1-7-8

642

945

643

643

3-9-9

730

730

839

730

7-10-10

  1. BRITNEY ROCK
  2. THOMAS SETTLE
  3. HENRY BOERSMA
  4. TINA JONES
  5. KATHY COLLINS
  6. MATTHEW JONES
  7. SOPHIA FREISE
  8. AMY BENTLER
  9. DEB LEWIN
  10. SIERRA LAUNER

AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION ROADSTER PONY UNDER SADDLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Harper

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

861

861

429

861

1-1-2

429

429

861

429

1-2-2

303

294

294

294

3-3-5

220

220

220

220

4-4-4

294

388

303

303

3-5-7

388

322

388

388

5-6-6

322

303

322

322

6-7-7

  1. POWER OF ATTORNEY, Jourdan Schaye for Joe/Judy Lowry
  2. HEARTLAND LITTLE GEM, Alexa McWilliams for Kathy Capsuto Trust
  3. BLOCKBUSTER DV, Ashlinn Thommes for M T Specialties
  4. SHES A TICKET, Elizabeth Oseroff for Patty Milligan
  5. LICENSE TO KILL, Michelle Herron for Mike Herron
  6. HEARTLAND FLYAWAY, Alexis Gerych for Alexis Gerych
  7. SILENT PARTNER, Aliyah Asch for Joy Ann Lazarus

UPHA FINE HARNESS CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

812

812

812

812

1-1-1

826

826

409

826

2-2-3

482

511

826

511

3-4-4

511

482

511

482

3-4-6

328

409

328

409

2-5-7

668

328

482

328

5-5-6

409

668

668

668

6-7-7

725

227

227

227

8-8-9

  1. CASTLEDREAM, Todd Graham for Pinekrest Farm Inc
  2. GOTHIC REVIVAL, Melissa Moore for Tri Color Saddlebreds
  3. HIS SUPREME REFLECTION, Lynda Freseth for Marilyn Gaiswinkler
  4. INTO THE WIND, Mike Hylton for Jacquelyn Shupe
  5. THE PAPER PRINCESS JJW, Jay Wood for Jay/Jean Wood
  6. CHARMED BY CHANCE, Dena Lopez for Double D Ranch LLC
  7. GENERAL SPIRIT, Raymond Shively for Delovely Farm
  8. FORT CHISWELLS MAGIC CHARMER, Wyatt DeHart for Charles Brown

MISSOURI/KANSAS FIVE GAITED TOM BASS MEMORIAL STAKE

Van De Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

115

115

115

115

1-1-1

333

933

293

933

2-3-3

933

333

933

333

2-3-4

293

293

333

293

2-4-4

  1. CHAMPAGNES RED GOLD, Mike Roberts for Glenda Pugh
  2. LADY TRUFFLE, Max Ciampoli for Ingracia/Montgomery
  3. ABSOLUTE STARHEART, Jan Burden for Jan Burden/Don Schilling
  4. SIXES AND SEVENS, Paula Briney for Janet Thompson

ROADSTER PONY UPHA CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Harper

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

311

311

554

311

1-1-2

535

554

311

554

1-2-3

554

535

535

535

2-3-3

630

630

867

630

4-4-6

884

304

884

884

5-5-7

304

867

630

867

4-6-7

867

884

304

304

5-6-7

  1. K & JS AVIATOR, Maureen Lydon for Darrell Vaughn
  2. HEARTLAND IN A MINUTE, Darrel Kolkman for M/M Darrel Kolkman
  3. HEARTLAND CAROLEE, Steve Old for James Dellinger
  4. HEARTLAND SHOWIN OFF, Rick Wallen for Dr Hank Clemens
  5. REGALS PANDORA LF, Erick Kirsch for Dan Light
  6. SNAPSHOT , Alan R Raun DVM for Steven/LeAnn Golden
  7. MASTERCRAFTS RHYTHM & BLUES LF, Mike Herron for Carol Hall

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

Lavery

Lindabury

Richardson

Final

Votes

538

538

538

538

1-1-1

778

778

694

778

2-2-4

136

136

657

136

3-3-5

694

657

778

694

2-4-5

207

694

136

657

3-4-12

663

663

663

663

6-6-6

691

207

463

207

5-7-12

647

937

647

647

8-8-10

937

593

691

937

8-9-10

593

647

937

691

7-9-11

  1. KELSEY NICOLE SMITH
  2. EMILY GARTEN
  3. JACQUELINE BECK
  4. ASHLEY ALDEN
  5. MANDY MARTIN
  6. BRITTANY MCGINNIS
  7. YASMIN WAZIR
  8. MICHELLE KRENTZ
  9. SHANA JO BROWN
  10. ASHLEY ALDEN

UPHA CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP HACKNEY PLEASURE PONY DRIVING

Harper

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

555

555

309

555

1-1-2

882

882

555

882

2-2-3

466

466

882

466

3-3-5

309

309

865

309

1-4-4

865

865

466

865

4-5-5

  1. HEARTLAND EXCEPTIONALLEE, Darrel Kolkman for M/M Darrel Kolkman
  2. MASTERCRAFTS JULIE LF, Sheila Seils for Dan/Leah Light
  3. DADDY OH (hp), Cindy Ireland for M/M Gib Marcucci
  4. FITZS PHANTOM, Jim Yonker for Jim/Mary Yonker
  5. TRULY MARKED, Kate Frieberg for Reedannland

UPHA CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP THREE GAITED PARK PLEASURE

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

863

180

863

863

1-1-4

658

223

653

653

2-3-5

239

653

658

658

2-3-5

223

863

239

223

2-4-9

653

658

845

239

3-4-10

389

845

180

180

1-6-7

180

811

811

845

5-6-X

370

389

370

811

7-7-9

  1. REEDANNS PHINE BY ME, Louie Louw for Reedannland
  2. MY ONE NIGHT STAND, Todd Miles for Lynda Norman
  3. BLACKBOARD, Carrie Wooten McLinney for McLinney Farm LLC
  4. MADEIRAS COUNTRY LOVE, Ross Tarkington O/E
  5. MOTHER MARY, Smith Lilly for Platinum Stock Farm
  6. UNDULATAS LOST & FOUND, Lisa Heres Rosenberger for Soquili Stables LLC
  7. BLUEBONNETS CHALLENGER, Sandy Currier for Edmund A Perwien/Blue Bonnet Farm
  8. CALLAWAYS SUMMER SOLSTICE, Billie Rae Graham for Brynn Crotty

HACKNEY PONY UPHA CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Harper

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

552

552

552

552

1-1-1

323

323

323

323

2-2-2

209

883

209

209

3-3-4

883

209

883

883

3-4-4

  1. SEAMAIRS SIMPLY AWESOME, Darrel Kolkman for Mary Dell Pritzlaff
  2. HEARTLAND CENTER ATTRACTION, Joy Ann Lazarus for Gail Asch
  3. DESIRE, Chris Gantley for Christy Gantley
  4. PERFECT STAR LF, Erik Kirsch for Dan Light

THREE GAITED UPHA CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

656

656

656

656

1-1-1

264

264

264

264

2-2-2

815

815

726

815

3-3-4

726

726

815

726

3-4-4

948

946

946

946

5-5-5

228

132

228

228

6-6-8

390

390

903

390

7-7-8

903

228

390

903

7-8-9

  1. CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Todd Miles for 929 Park Lane LLC
  2. COCO ROYALE, Tre Lee for Saddlewood Farm
  3. CALLAWAYS PHOTO OPPORTUNITY, Todd Graham for Michael Curry
  4. HALLELUJAH CHORUS, Mike Breeggemann for Destiny Farm
  5. SON MOON AND STARS, Clark Clouse for Elmo Greer
  6. CALLAWAYS WANNA BET, Tom Scott for Robert Ratte
  7. CAUGHT STEALIN, Chad Cole for Gary Hollowell
  8. CLASSIC WITH A TWIST, Debbie Koning for David Crockett

HARNESS PONY UPHA CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Harper

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

556

556

556

556

1-1-1

211

467

308

308

2-3-5

308

102

467

467

2-3-5

102

211

211

211

2-4-4

467

308

102

102

3-4-5

  1. HEARTLAND BEAUTIFUL DREAMER, Darrel Kolkman for M/M Darrel Kolkman
  2. WIND IN THE WILLOWS, Maureen Lydon for Kathryn Nichols
  3. UNIQUES PRESENTATION, Cindy Ireland for Kevin/Cindy Ireland
  4. HEARTLAND LOVE ME UP, Donna Beck O/E
  5. HEARTLAND BELIEVE IN ME, Kent Swalla for Linda Nicholas

FIVE GAITED UPHA CLASSIC GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

697

697

697

697

1-1-1

829

147

654

654

2-3-7

817

654

829

829

2-3-8

432

432

711

432

4-4-8

147

817

817

817

3-5-5

680

680

479

147

2-5-7

654

711

147

680

6-6-X

711

829

432

711

4-7-8

  1. BONO, Bret Day for Karen Mayer
  2. SHERIFF GAINES, Todd Miles for B & T Vonderschmitt LLC
  3. IM SOMETHING WICKED, Joe Elam for River Dreams LLC
  4. ROSERIDGE POSTED NOTE, Martin Cockriel O/E
  5. CALLAWAYS SMOOTH SAILING, Todd Graham for Vicki/Donny Marshall
  6. SUPREMACYS MELODY, Matthew Shiflet for Uwharrie Hills Farm
  7. TAKE A GUESS, Virgil Helm for Roberta Rassieur
  8. CHARMING DREAMS, Rob Turner for Judy Megalich



More Stories

  • A Memorable First Trip To Oklahoma

    Taylor Ladd arrived in Oklahoma to compete for the first time this year, but she had the success of a seasoned veteran. The walk-trot rider left the fairgrounds with two World Championships, one Reserve World Championship, and three Grand National titles under the direction of Taylor River Farm. Read More
  • Highlights from Morgan Grand National

    Enjoy the victory passes and interviews from Oklahoma City on ReporTV! Read More
  • REPORT Leaderboard MGN FINAL

    It's official! The REPORT Leaderboard for the 2017 Morgan Grand National and World Championship Horse Show is final. Wow!  All the hard work all year really paid off! Congratulations to all the winners - blue ribbon and otherwise!

     

    Read More
  • Interview at Sterling Training Center

    In the interview that follows, trainer Katie Mair and owners Mary and Natalie Golota share their thoughts following Katie's win with As Predicted GCH at the Morgan Grand National.  Read More
  • Interview at Cater Stables

    In the interview that follows, trainer Kristen Cater and proud owner Lila Tater share their thoughts following Kristen's victory in Hunter Pleasure with Epona's Mo'O Lio GCH at Morgan Grand National.  Read More
  • Interview at Fire Stables Equestrian

    In the interview that follows, Elaine Galatz, Hannah McBain, Phil Fountain and Julianne Rafferty of Fire Stables Equestrian share their thoughts following a successful Morgan Grand National. Read More
  • REPORT Leaderboard MGN Thru Friday

    With only Saturday's finale performances to go, here's how the blue ribbon counts go in the REPORT Leaderboard through end of day Friday, October 13. Read More
  • A Family Bond

    The Youth of the Year contest tests the skills of young equestrian each year at the Morgan Grand National. Selina Cloutier had the honor of winning this prestigious competition in 1998, and this year, her daughter Clea is competing for the same title. Read More
  • Another Record Breaking Performance

    Morgan Grand National fans were treated to a history making performance on Thursday afternoon as Arcadia, Oklahoma resident Chloe Farischon became the first junior exhibitor to win the World Champion Four-Year-Old English Pleasure title. Read More
  • REPORT Leaderboard MGN Thru Thursday

    It's coming down to the wire and the competition is so close. Check out the REPORT Leaderboard standings as of Thursday, October 12. Read More