Skip to content

American Royal Results and Judges Cards from Wednesday



American Royal - Wednesday

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR FIVE GAITED 14 & UNDER

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

662

662

662

662

1-1-1

454

454

454

454

2-2-2

877

797

176

797

3-4-4

797

176

797

176

3-4-6

755

755

877

877

3-5-6

176

877

755

755

5-5-6

480

480

453

480

7-7-8

453

453

480

453

7-8-8

  1. CAROLINA CAT, Brittany McGinnis for Fish Creek Stables
  2. SUKI SNOWLET, Calee Dillon for Merrimac Dillon
  3. CF NIGHT AT THE CASTLE, Brittany Baird for Margo Baird
  4. CARA CLARA, Marjorie Townsend for Sarah Rowland
  5. BONGO, Grace Ann Walker for Hickory Hill Farm LLC
  6. SLICKERS SOCIETY MAN, Karmen Robles O/E
  7. CALLAWAYS ALL THAT GLITTERS, Andrew Nadder O/E
  8. DOUBLETREES CONFEDERATE GRAY, Rachel Singer for Pam Singer

ADULT THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE 18-38

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

200

506

506

506

1-1-7

907

857

200

200

1-2-3

378

200

378

378

3-3-5

921

540

492

907

2-5-6

441

378

907

857

2-6-10

857

907

532

540

4-7-9

506

441

540

441

5-7-9

492

492

921

492

4-8-8

  1. CH NINETY EIGHT DEGREES, Alice Unger for Nancy Leigh Fisher
  2. LIGHTNIN LIL, Nicolle Beltz Tolliver for Dr/Mrs Homer Beltz
  3. DIVINE MEMORY, Autumn Hunt O/E
  4. WRAPPED IN ROSES WRF, Deveau Zubrod for Fair Island Farm
  5. CH UNDULATAS JIMMY HOLLYWOOD, Abby Campbell for Kris Campbell
  6. MW WHATEVER WORKS, Kerry Honkamp for Susan Honkamp
  7. TANTARAS BATTLE OF KINGS, Samantha Conlin for Beau Prevost/Samatha Conlin
  8. ZERO MOSTEL, Wendy Carney for Dr Morgan Wolin

FINE HARNESS MARES

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

613

701

701

701

1-1-3

426

426

613

613

1-2-3

701

613

4226

426

2-2-3

493

493

493

493

4-4-4

765

765

765

765

5-5-5

  1. THE SOCIAL BUTTERFLY, Bret Day for Hyhorse Farm
  2. TORNAADOS TIDAL WAVE, Jan Lukens for Joellen Fisher Blount
  3. DANCING UP A STORM LCC, Kathy Capsuto for Kathy Capsuto Trust
  4. MS GRETA GARBO, Ray Krussell for Karen Eberly
  5. EL DORADOS LADY CAPRI, Trent Capps for Christine Lewis

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR THREE GAITED 14 & UNDER

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

508

508

508

508

1-1-1

548

743

452

743

2-3-8

625

175

743

777

4-4-7

777

777

909

625

3-5-7

650

650

625

650

5-5-8

175

548

522

175

3-6-10

162

625

777

548

2-6-X

743

522

650

522

6-8-X

  1. CH BLACKBERRY DELIGHT, Rachel Machamer for Shannon Sewell
  2. CH STEEL IN LOVE, Scott Pisarik O/E
  3. STONECROFT FRONT AND CENTER, Chelsea Patterson O/E
  4. CHEETAHS ADMIRAL, Faye Wuesthofen for Huffeisen Investments LLC
  5. WORTH THE TRIP, Abigail Mutrux for Marjorie Phelps
  6. CH THE RADIANT PRINCE, Marjorie Townsend for Ever Glades Farm Inc
  7. TIPITINA, Bree Zandy for Zandyland Farm
  8. FAMES PREFERENTIAL TREATMENT, Claire Talley for Jack/Jill/Claire Talley

FIVE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE 38 & UNDER

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

524

252

252

252

1-1-2

252

524

610

524

1-2-4

610

781

314

610

2-3-5

301

533

524

781

3-5-5

781

610

781

314

3-6-7

314

855

533

533

4-6-10

335

314

301

301

4-7-10

438

438

438

438

8-8-8

  1. STONEWALLS STARGATE, Patrice Watson O/E
  2. THE CHAMPAGNE TIGER, Christy Bennett for Dorchester Farm
  3. CH TITLEIST COMMANDER, Tracy Massaro for Kingswood Stable
  4. CH LEXMARK, Sara VanGalder for Scott/Laurie Stollenwerk
  5. I FOUND MY CHAMPAGNE, Suzanne Johnson for William Woods University
  6. MMMBOP, Amanda Dellinger for James Dellinger
  7. COLLECTIVE SOUL, Erich Aschenbrenner for Susan Aschenbrenner
  8. UPTOWN RHYTHM, Rachel West O/E

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR FIVE GAITED 15-17

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

204

213

913

204

1-2-4

873

576

204

913

1-3-4

881

913

213

213

1-3-5

913

204

576

576

2-4-9

213

602

942

774

6-6-7

774

774

602

602

5-6-8

140

140

774

140

7-7-8

602

357

140

357

8-9-X

  1. CALLAWAYS INDEPENDENCE DAY, Laura Skinner for James/Judy Skinner
  2. ITS MORE THAN LIKELY, Ali Judah for Silver Brook Stables
  3. SHAME ON YOU, Maguire Hall for Maguire Hall LLC
  4. COVERED IN SABLE, Abbey Gessmann O/E
  5. SHES BEDAZZLED ADW, Will Harris for Paula/David Harris
  6. HOME GROWN TOMATO, Kayla Wooters for Patty Wooters
  7. THE PARTYS HERE, Kristen Koenig O/E
  8. ON VIEW, Mary Catherine Lyckman for John Lyckman

ADULT THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE 39 & OVER

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

927

499

927

927

1-1-3

255

255

908

255

2-2-3

499

927

255

499

1-3-4

171

444

499

908

2-5-5

908

908

171

171

4-5-6

444

171

444

444

4-6-6

784

436

436

436

7-7-8

436

434

337

784

7-9-10

  1. CH A MAGIC SPELL, Mary Jane Fredrickson for 929 Park Lane LLC
  2. PISTOLERO, Mary Jane Peebles O/E
  3. FOR REFERENCE ONLY, Tracy Garcia O/E
  4. CH J PETERMAN, Corrine Tomlinson for Bob/Corrine Tomlinson
  5. CALLAWAYS HIGH ROLLER, Eddie Lewis O/E
  6. HOLLY BETH, Laurie Vinge for Doug/Laurie Vinge
  7. UNDULATAS HEIR, Denise Damian O/E
  8. UNDULATAS CHARM, Donna Kinard O/E

COUNTRY WESTERN PLEASURE

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

375

101

375

375

1-1-4

101

822

790

101

1-2-4

325

790

689

790

2-3-4

790

375

101

689

3-5-X

689

561

539

325

3-6-9

560

539

325

539

5-6-X

344

417

531

560

6-8-9

531

560

344

531

7-8-10

  1. IN YOUR HONOR, Autumn Hunt O/E
  2. THE AMERICAN FLAG, Suzanne Bradshaw O/E
  3. CH A MAGIC SURPRISE, Jessica Moctezuma for Pat Johnson
  4. CALLAWAYS SCOOP THE NEWS, Kristen Pettry for Tom/Jeanne Pettry
  5. THE GLITZ, Elizabeth Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
  6. IN THE ZONE, Susan Honkamp O/E
  7. WINSDOWN DIAMOND DEE, Char Sondrall O/E
  8. BEAUTIFUL PROMISE, Alice Sias Pippin for Alice Sias Pippin Revocable Trust

AMATEUR FIVE GAITED MARES

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

152

152

152

152

1-1-1

236

236

236

236

2-2-2

767

767

767

767

3-3-3

720

720

720

720

4-4-4

  1. BOO, Barbara Goodman Manilow for Charles Goodman
  2. HAVE YOU EVER, Barclay De Wet for Leatherwood Farm
  3. MACAROON, Lori Boyd Van Gordon for Anne Boyd
  4. CALLAWAYS JESSICA FLETCHER, Jessica Curl for S Ann Simien Curl Rev Trust

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE 14 & UNDER

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

300

300

300

300

1-1-1

626

924

489

924

2-3-5

783

624

924

626

2-4-4

161

626

626

161

4-6-9

924

771

787

624

3-6-10

624

161

783

783

3-6-X

526

919

221

787

5-8-8

787

787

771

771

5-8-9

  1. CALLAWAYS QUEEN OF CRIMSON, Erich Aschenbrenner for Susan Aschenbrenner
  2. THE BESS YET, Lizzie Edgar for The Edgar Family
  3. CH SHINY NEW PENNY, Faye Wuesthofen for Huffeisen Investments LLC
  4. CH DOUBLETREES LYMRIQUE, Whitney Howard for Patrick/Kelle Howard
  5. CH WILD HARLEY, Elizabeth Schultz O/E
  6. CH TRAPP MOUNTAIN, Angela Darrow for Russ/Mara Darrow
  7. VERY LUCKY, Anja Nielsen for Robert Stezovsky
  8. SPORTS NIGHT, Jordan Mattingly for Diamond 5 Farm

THREE GAITED PARK PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

638

638

915

638

1-1-3

320

164

549

423

3-4-10

423

340

638

549

2-5-9

189

408

423

327

5-5-X

549

327

327

164

2-6-X

723

780

164

320

2-7-8

408

320

880

408

4-7-X

915

708

320

915

1-8-X

  1. THE WOODSIDER, Jackie Tanner for Bob Facciola
  2. RHOADE TRIPP, Bob Phillips for Ross Tarkington
  3. LEAGUE OF NATIONS, Steve Joyce for Zandyland Farm
  4. MO RHYTHM, Dena Lopez for Belle Reve Farm
  5. DOUBLETREES ROYAL REQUEST, Allison Deardorff for Leslie Pierce
  6. BORN IDEAL, Joy Ann Lazarus for Aliyah Asch
  7. PAPER HEIRESS JJW, Jay Wood for Jay/Jean Wood
  8. THE LONE STAR HEIRESS, Romy Ackerberg for Ro & Me LLC

FIVE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE 39 & OVER

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

199

678

678

678

1-1-2

678

457

631

631

2-3-4

581

631

581

581

3-3-5

631

199

199

199

1-4-4

457

581

528

457

2-5-7

113

113

113

113

6-6-6

528

676

457

528

5-7-8

676

528

676

676

7-8-8

  1. RADIO FLYER, Alice Sias Pippin for Alice Sias Pippin Revocable Trust
  2. CF NIGHT SO RARE, Ann MacMurray Cox O/E
  3. CALLAWAYS BELLE DE MAC, Mindy Van Hellemont for Julie Hollingsworth
  4. CHAMPAGNES IRISH SEA, Linda Beltz for Dr/M Homer Beltz
  5. LIQUID THUNDER, Rick Daigle O/E
  6. YAHOOLIGAN, Chris Kaplan for Plastic Reconstructive Surgery
  7. HIGH TIME FOR MY TIME, Cindy Boddinger O/E
  8. ONLYS RAMBLER REFLECTION, Kathie Dunn for Ellen LaMont

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR THREE GAITED 15-17

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

141

272

141

141

1-1-2

272

141

272

272

1-2-2

352

820

820

820

3-3-5

586

586

691

586

4-4-6

820

691

391

691

4-5-6

691

391

586

391

5-6-7

391

352

352

352

3-7-7

  1. HEIR TO A STAR, Kristen Koenig O/E
  2. TO DIE FOR, Meredithe Steinhauer for Denise Steinhauer
  3. DAYS GRECIAN GRAY, Michelle Krentz for Mary/Michelle Krentz
  4. HEIR POPPER, Tara Grom for Robert Grom
  5. PRINCE OF THE DAY, Ashley Alden for Alden Farms
  6. ROMANTIC MANIFESTO, Victoria Willock O/E
  7. OUR RED BMW LCC, Natalie Stezovsky for Jean Graeff

ADULT COUNTRY PLEASURE

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

514

514

514

514

1-1-1

580

534

534

534

2-2-4

757

186

803

580

2-4-9

534

944

580

944

4-5-8

944

803

594

803

3-5-9

111

450

450

450

6-6-7

450

757

111

757

3-7-10

594

594

944

111

6-7-10

  1. CH THE SHADOW KNOWS, Sherry Frankel Deal for SGF Winning Ways Farm
  2. HOMETOWN COMMANDER, Kevin Ingram for James Dellinger
  3. CH SPIKE LEIGH, Jacqueline Manzo O/E
  4. HIGHPOINTS SUPREME THUNDER, Sally Snyder Tesch for Manahan Stables
  5. THE KINGS MAN, Megan Dragich O/E
  6. MATRIX, Jan Myers O/E
  7. TUTS GOLD, Margaret Tirkes O/E
  8. MAGIKAL MARISSA, Elizabeth Coup O/E

LADIES THREE GAITED UNDER 15.2

Van Der Wa

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

125

125

125

125

1-1-1

831

831

831

831

2-2-2

914

746

914

914

3-3-9

481

481

481

481

4-4-4

746

490

772

746

3-5-9

700

651

651

651

6-6-8

490

901

490

490

5-7-7

651

772

901

772

5-8-9

  1. OSTENTATIOUSLY, Deborah Visser for James Orr
  2. ALL RISE, Melissa Moore for Rebecca Davis
  3. BROADWAYS MAMMA MIA, Sarah Taylor O/E
  4. MATINEE STARLET, Melissa Shields for Richard Pence
  5. A SOLAR FLARE, Cayce Marcos for Emerald Hills Ranch Inc.
  6. CH UNDULATAS PERFECT GIFT ERB, Mary Jane Glasscock Kirkpatrick for Glasscock Inc
  7. AUDREY HEPBURN, Dr Morgan Wolin O/E
  8. HARMONY AT LAST, Cindy Maloney O/E

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE 15-17

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

599

590

119

590

1-2-2

590

119

590

119

1-2-7

215

215

170

215

3-3-6

932

170

599

170

3-4-5

170

203

203

599

1-4-X

940

608

215

203

5-5-10

119

302

302

302

7-7-X

893

932

184

932

4-8-X

  1. CALLAWAYS TORCH BEARER, Tara Grom for Robert Grom
  2. CH RIVA DIVA, Ali Judah for Judah Saddlebreds
  3. NEW YORK STYLE, Maguire Hall for Maguire Hall LLC
  4. THE MYSTERY MACHINE, Rachel Kelley for Rachel Kelly
  5. FINALLY YOURS, Kayla Wooters for Patty Wooters
  6. KNOCK KNOCK WHOS HEIR, Laura Skinner for James/Judy Skinner
  7. SALTY DOG, Michael Nall for Nall/O Keefe
  8. MONEY TRAIN, Kelsey Nicole Smith for Emerald Hills Ranch Inc.

LADIES FINE HARNESS

Lucas

Knight

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

520

520

520

520

1-1-1

495

182

495

495

2-2-3

182

495

182

182

2-3-3

  1. CH KALARAMAS NEW SENSATION, Mary Gise for Priscilla Gise
  2. GONE PLATINUM, Mary Sally Aylward O/E
  3. HARLEMS SANTA FE, Susan Bartlett O/E

UPHA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

Richardson

Lavery

Lindabury

Final

Votes

848

848

848

848

1-1-1

460

823

660

660

2-3-5

660

537

460

460

2-3-7

823

205

849

823

2-4-5

537

660

823

537

3-5-9

139

135

135

135

6-6-8

849

460

853

849

4-7-10

135

853

205

205

4-8-X

483

483

537

853

7-8-X

618

849

483

483

9-9-10

  1. RACHEL MACHAMER
  2. ELLEN MEDLEY WRIGHT
  3. ASHLEY STINE
  4. JOURDAN SCHAYE
  5. DEANNA LANIGAN
  6. ELEANOR WATKINS
  7. ANGELA DARROW
  8. CAROLINE SKINNER
  9. JENNIFER ROBERTS
  10. CHELSEA JO ROBY

AMATEUR ROAD HORSE TO BIKE

Knight

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Final

Votes

574

218

574

574

1-1-4

398

166

860

218

1-3-3

218

398

218

398

2-3-5

649

574

649

649

4-4-6

415

860

398

860

2-5-6

860

649

166

166

2-6-7

166

415

415

415

5-7-7

  1. SPILL THE INK, William Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
  2. GERONIMO, Anna Marie Dempsey O/E
  3. DELORENZO, Brad Bacon for Brad/Barbara Bacon
  4. FED EX, Deborah Butler for Melrose LLC
  5. TKO, Danny Bugg O/E
  6. AIR FORCE ONE, Jim Nottage O/E
  7. MASTER CHARLES, Erin Carrow for Surland/Highland High Steppers

OPEN THREE GAITED PARK PLEASURE

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Knight

Final

Votes

805

226

744

169

2-3-5

928

620

169

542

3-3-X

542

169

542

744

1-4-7

744

693

792

929

6-6-X

169

564

918

226

1-7-9

929

929

943

693

4-7-X

226

744

693

620

2-8-8

620

805

620

805

1-8-X

  1. SANTANAS ETERNAL FLAME, Mike Benn for Dr Lisa Carlson
  2. BELLA BELLE, John Field for Bill Field
  3. CUTE AS A BUTTON, Roman Marcos for Emerald Hills Ranch Inc.
  4. CK ONE, Sandy Currier for Edmund A Perwien/Blue Bonnet Farm
  5. BEWARE THE FOX, Christy Brown for Charles Brown
  6. ROSERIDGES DAYBREAK, Kristen Pettry for Royal Scot Stables
  7. SCARY HARRY, Neva VanEss O/E
  8. SQUARE DANCE, Robert Gardiner for Cathy Klasek

MISSOURI/KANSAS FIVE GAITED AMATEUR OR JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

Lucas

Knight

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

760

760

760

760

1-1-1

116

474

474

474

2-2-3

474

116

116

116

2-3-3

269

899

899

899

4-4-5

899

269

269

269

4-5-5

373

3733

341

373

6-6-7

341

341

373

341

6-7-7

  1. SUMMER RENDEZVOUS, Amanda Wright for William Woods University
  2. MAGIC AGAIN, Kirk Osburg for Linda Hollett/Hollett Farm/Stable
  3. SPEAK OF THE DEVIL, Joni Underwood Friesen O/E
  4. MAGIC STYLE, Janet Wise O/E
  5. ECLAIR, Dr Carole McArthur O/E
  6. MY BRIGHTEST MEMORY, Myra Roberts Finks for Howard Roberts
  7. YA YA SISTER, Kristine Gonzalez for William/Kristine Gonzalez

FINE HARNESS STALLION/GELDING

Knight

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Final

Votes

104

104

104

104

1-1-1

202

202

752

202

2-2-3

752

752

202

752

2-3-3

235

235

235

235

4-4-4

  1. IM A LUCKY CHARM, Mike Roberts for M W Sorenson
  2. CALL ME RINGO, John Biggins for Belle Reve Farm
  3. SAMUR, Merrill Murray for H Curtis Meanor
  4. A GENESIS, Redd Crabtree for Crabtree Farms Inc

LADIES THREE GAITED OVER 15.2

Van Der Wa

Lucas

Knight

Final

Votes

254

254

498

254

1-1-3

498

677

677

498

1-2-3

655

498

254

677

2-2-5

690

655

690

655

3-4-5

677

690

655

690

4-4-5

756

756

756

756

6-6-6

131

131

131

131

7-7-7

  1. CH PAS DE DEUX, Sarah Byers for Louis/Rosemarie Fernandez
  2. THATS CHICAGO, Tracy Garcia O/E
  3. APPLE FIZZ, Alice Sias Pippin for Alice Sias Pippin Revocable Trust
  4. S S LIES AND ALIBIS, Carrie Wooten McLinney for Rose Farms LLC
  5. MAHVALOUS ASSET, Donna Pettry Smith for Tom/Jeanne Pettry
  6. MAN OF STYLE, Margaret Tirkes for Shenandoah Investment Group
  7. MEMORIES CHATEAU LATOUR, Lana Gilpin for Larry Gilpin

ROADSTER TO WAGON OPEN

Lucas

Knight

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

659

659

659

659

1-1-1

399

399

667

399

2-2-3

667

667

399

667

2-3-3

  1. INVINCIBLE SUMMER, Judith McNeish O/E
  2. THE AFRICAN QUEEN, Brad Bacon for Brad/Barbara Bacon
  3. DUTCHMASTER, Mark Turner for Delovely Farm

MISSOURI/KANSAS THREE GAITED AMATEUR OR JUNIOR EXHIBITOR

Knight

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Final

Votes

935

935

935

935

1-1-1

315

315

351

315

2-2-3

922

351

315

351

2-3-4

351

261

616

174

5-5-7

174

567

174

733

6-6-9

733

382

733

261

4-7-7

261

174

261

922

3-8-X

382

922

567

567

5-8-X

  1. CALLAWAYS SUNDAY EDIT, Jackie Ware for Dawn Fire
  2. CALLAWAYS ABIGAIL ADAMS, Kirsten Lorence for William Woods University
  3. CH WHITNEY HOUSTON, Natalie Stezovsky for Richard Hill
  4. LACE ELEGANT, Sarah Rowland for Everglades Farm
  5. AGAIN AGAIN, Anna Marie Knipp for High Spirits Farm
  6. FINAL REWARD, Ashley Birdsong for Jan Burden/Don Schilling
  7. CH NEW YORK CHEESECAKE ERB, Jessica Harrison O/E
  8. MR BARRISTER, Linda Quinn O/E

AMATEUR FIVE GAITED STALLION/GELDING

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Knight

Final

Votes

507

648

507

507

1-1-2

403

507

121

648

1-3-4

648

121

403

121

2-3-4

121

447

648

403

2-3-6

462

377

377

377

5-5-6

377

403

447

447

4-6-9

114

114

114

114

7-7-7

791

791

462

462

5-8-9

  1. CH CALLAWAYS FORECASTER, Nancy Leigh Fisher O/E
  2. CALLAWAYS LIL ABNER, Deborah Butler for Melrose LLC
  3. LAKEVIEWS RARE A PHI, Misdee Wrigley for Hillcroft Farm LLC
  4. ROSERIDGES GOLD, Doug Lindstrom for Diane Lindstrom
  5. MEET YOUR MATCH, Autumn Hunt O/E
  6. DESERTS FAVORITE MEMORIES, Joan Cantrell for Cantrell/Myers
  7. STUDCOR DONATELLO, Talley Harris for Talley Harris
  8. CARAMACS BOGART, Emily Hess for Southwood Partners LLC

More Stories

  • A Memorable First Trip To Oklahoma

    Taylor Ladd arrived in Oklahoma to compete for the first time this year, but she had the success of a seasoned veteran. The walk-trot rider left the fairgrounds with two World Championships, one Reserve World Championship, and three Grand National titles under the direction of Taylor River Farm. Read More
  • Highlights from Morgan Grand National

    Enjoy the victory passes and interviews from Oklahoma City on ReporTV! Read More
  • REPORT Leaderboard MGN FINAL

    It's official! The REPORT Leaderboard for the 2017 Morgan Grand National and World Championship Horse Show is final. Wow!  All the hard work all year really paid off! Congratulations to all the winners - blue ribbon and otherwise!

     

    Read More
  • Interview at Sterling Training Center

    In the interview that follows, trainer Katie Mair and owners Mary and Natalie Golota share their thoughts following Katie's win with As Predicted GCH at the Morgan Grand National.  Read More
  • Interview at Cater Stables

    In the interview that follows, trainer Kristen Cater and proud owner Lila Tater share their thoughts following Kristen's victory in Hunter Pleasure with Epona's Mo'O Lio GCH at Morgan Grand National.  Read More
  • Interview at Fire Stables Equestrian

    In the interview that follows, Elaine Galatz, Hannah McBain, Phil Fountain and Julianne Rafferty of Fire Stables Equestrian share their thoughts following a successful Morgan Grand National. Read More
  • REPORT Leaderboard MGN Thru Friday

    With only Saturday's finale performances to go, here's how the blue ribbon counts go in the REPORT Leaderboard through end of day Friday, October 13. Read More
  • A Family Bond

    The Youth of the Year contest tests the skills of young equestrian each year at the Morgan Grand National. Selina Cloutier had the honor of winning this prestigious competition in 1998, and this year, her daughter Clea is competing for the same title. Read More
  • Another Record Breaking Performance

    Morgan Grand National fans were treated to a history making performance on Thursday afternoon as Arcadia, Oklahoma resident Chloe Farischon became the first junior exhibitor to win the World Champion Four-Year-Old English Pleasure title. Read More
  • REPORT Leaderboard MGN Thru Thursday

    It's coming down to the wire and the competition is so close. Check out the REPORT Leaderboard standings as of Thursday, October 12. Read More