Skip to content

American Royal Results & Judges Cards from Friday



American Royal - Friday

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION WALK/TROT 9-10

Jacobs

Lavery

Sessink

Final

Votes

629

629

494

629

1-1-8

801

801

383

801

2-2-3

892

917

801

494

1-4-6

494

579

579

579

4-4-7

383

892

442

892

3-5-6

442

494

892

383

2-5-7

579

383

785

442

5-6-8

917

442

629

917

3-8-9

  1. JESSICA WUESTHOFEN
  2. MAYA MANILOW
  3. REBECCA EBERLEY
  4. CASSIDY DOLBY
  5. ELIZABETH HUNZIKER
  6. CAROLINE MOELLER
  7. ALEXA TRAKALO
  8. JORDYN BROTEN

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION WALK/TROT 8 & UNDER

Sessink

Jacobs

Lavery

Final

Votes

664

664

664

664

1-1-1

609

609

265

609

2-2-3

265

265

609

265

2-3-3

339

339

786

339

4-4-5

786

786

339

786

4-5-5

604

604

604

604

6-6-6

  1. COURTNEY MCGINNIS
  2. TAYLOR RHEA HAAS
  3. ALLISON GANN
  4. FRANCES NEUNUEBEL
  5. CARSON BEINEMAN
  6. BRANDI PARKER

JUNIOR EXHIBITOR THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

215

215

215

215

1-1-1

599

203

300

300

2-3-4

924

300

119

599

2-4-8

300

59

590

924

3-5-8

119

771

924

119

3-5-X

626

590

783

590

4-6-7

590

170

170

170

7-7-10

161

924

599

626

6-9-X

  1. NEW YORK STYLE, Maguire Hall for Maguire Hall LLC
  2. CALLAWAYS QUEEN OF CRIMSON, Erich Aschenbrenner for Susan Aschenbrenner
  3. FINALLY YOURS, Kayla Wooters for Patty Wooters
  4. THE BESS YET, Lizzie Edgar for The Edgar Family
  5. CH RIVA DIVA, Ali Judah for Judah Saddlebreds
  6. CALLAWAYS TORCH BEARER, Tara Grom for Robert Grom
  7. THE MYSTERY MACHINE, Rachel Kelley for Rachel Kelly
  8. CH SHINY NEW PENNY, Faye Wuesthofen for Huffeisen Investments LLC

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 11-13

Lavery

Sessink

Jacobs

Final

Votes

135

139

660

135

1-2-3

205

660

135

660

1-2-5

823

135

139

139

1-3-6

354

205

823

205

2-4-5

660

354

205

823

3-4-6

139

823

893

354

4-5-9

893

281

618

893

6-7-9

406

443

281

281

7-8-X

  1. ELEANOR WATKINS
  2. ELLEN MEDLEY WRIGHT
  3. AMBER LYNN LOWRY
  4. CAROLINE SKINNER
  5. JOURDAN SCHAYE
  6. LEANN PATTERSON
  7. HALEE STEENHOEK
  8. RACHEL GEHRINGER WIAR

MISSOURI/KANSAS THREE GAITED AMATEUR OR JUNIOR EXHIBITOR STAKE

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

935

935

935

935

1-1-1

315

315

315

315

2-2-2

351

351

351

351

3-3-3

338

616

616

616

4-4-5

616

338

338

338

4-5-5

  1. CALLAWAYS SUNDAY EDIT, Jackie Ware for Dawn Fire
  2. CALLAWAYS ABIGAIL ADAMS, Kirsten Lorence for William Woods University
  3. CH WHITNEY HOUSTON, Natalie Stezovsky for Richard Hill
  4. SECOND VERSE, Lindsey Williamson O/E
  5. CHAMPAGNE SUZIE, Rebecca Elcock for David/Laura/Rebecca Elcock

AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE/PONY UNDER SADDLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Harper

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

310

420

420

420

1-1-1

420

310

367

310

1-2-5

336

321

321

321

3-3-4

321

195

336

336

3-4-9

195

936

310

195

4-5-6

367

891

195

367

2-6-8

936

597

936

936

5-7-7

891

367

597

891

6-8-9

  1. PENNYS FORECASTER, Jessica Randall for Jackie/Chuck Browning
  2. THYENS GEM, Brittany Logan for Jim/Mary Yonker
  3. GREAT DAY, Aliyah Asch O/E
  4. DOMINO , Hanna Baldwin for Lynn/Hannah Baldwin
  5. HEARTLAND SPECTACULAR, Christjon Sannes Mielke O/E
  6. OUTA THE BLUE, Makayla Wessel for Mike Wessel Stables
  7. SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Kelley Averey for Rick McQuown
  8. KNIGHTS BLACK KNIGHT, Avis Van Zomeren for Margo Hattery

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-15

Sessink

Jacobs

Lavery

Final

Votes

788

788

591

788

1-1-3

591

137

779

591

1-2-4

137

779

788

137

2-3-4

779

591

137

779

2-3-4

607

295

607

607

5-5-6

295

607

295

295

5-6-6

  1. JESSICA MOCTEZUMA
  2. TARA GROM
  3. LINDSAY HAUPT
  4. SARAH JANE SMITH
  5. MEAGHAN MACQUEEN
  6. ASHLINN THOMMES

JUNIOR THREE GAITED

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

201

201

400

201

1-1-2

247

400

201

400

1-2-3

400

128

150

128

3-5-6

916

478

578

478

4-5-6

128

578

478

578

4-5-9

478

247

128

247

2-6-9

440

150

700

150

3-7-8

150

700

440

700

7-8-10

  1. BOSTON LEGAL, Renee Biggins for Belle Reve Farm
  2. A SILVER CHARM, Tre Lee for Brad/Barbara Bacon
  3. WEE PEES STORM, Neil Visser for James Orr
  4. LACES LAST TANGO, Sonny Sutton for Carol Mandernach Trust
  5. STRAWBERRY PIE, Danette Musselman for Winding Creek Farm
  6. ODYSSEY MANN, Rob Byers for Diamond 5 Farm
  7. LONGSHADOW SOVEREIGN SPIRIT, Peter Cowart for Richard Hartsog
  8. MISS PLUM PRETTY, Bret Day for A E Nelson

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 16-17

Jacobs

Lavery

Sessink

Final

Votes

538

538

538

538

1-1-1

657

647

657

657

2-2-3

647

657

647

647

2-3-3

593

593

593

593

4-4-4

142

142

142

142

5-5-5

  1. KELSEY NICOLE SMITH
  2. MANDY MARTIN
  3. MICHELLE KRENTZ
  4. KAITLYN GROM
  5. KRISTEN KOENIG

MISSOURI/KANSAS THREE GAITED STAKE

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

107

107

107

107

1-1-1

332

569

569

569

2-2-3

569

332

332

332

2-3-3

259

259

259

259

4-4-4

  1. OUR CHARMING LADY LCC, Kent Swalla for Gayle Lampe
  2. MY SWEET E MOTION, Brenda Benner for Heidy/Truitt
  3. ABSOLUTE PROOF, Jan Burden for Jan Burden/Don Schilling
  4. FOUR ALARM, John Wallen for Mary Zion

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 10 & UNDER

Lavery

Sessink

Jacobs

Final

Votes

650

650

650

650

1-1-1

347

347

347

347

2-2-2

  1. ABIGAIL MUTRUX
  2. HANNA BALDWIN

TWO YEAR OLD FIVE GAITED, OPEN

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

952

952

952

952

1-1-1

234

234

234

234

2-2-2

  1. LATE NITE FUN, Clark Clouse for Suzanne Moses
  2. MISS HELLCAT, Redd Crabtree for Crabtree Farms Inc

AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ROADSTER PONY 13 & UNDER

Harper

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

112

419

419

419

1-1-3

861

220

861

861

2-2-3

419

861

795

112

1-4-4

795

112

112

795

3-4-5

220

795

220

220

2-5-5

  1. HEARTLAND SWEET LADY, Jessica Randall for Chuck Browning
  2. POWER OF ATTORNEY, Jourdan Schaye for Joe/Judy Lowry
  3. BOXFORD COURAGEOUS SPIRIT, Max Kaplan for Plastic Reconstructive Surgery
  4. BLUEGRASS 76, n/a for Margo Baird
  5. SHES A TICKET, Elizabeth Oseroff for Patty Milligan

FIVE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

252

252

252

252

1-1-1

199

524

524

524

2-2-4

678

457

533

533

3-4-8

524

533

781

781

4-5-6

674

781

610

678

3-6-7

781

678

581

199

2-8-8

631

301

678

301

7-9-X

533

199

199

631

7-9-X

  1. STONEWALLS STARGATE, Patrice Watson O/E
  2. THE CHAMPAGNE TIGER, Christy Bennett for Dorchester Farm
  3. MMMBOP, Amanda Dellinger for James Dellinger
  4. CH LEXMARK, Sara VanGalder for Scott/Laurie Stollenwerk
  5. RADIO FLYER, Alice Sias Pippin for Alice Sias Pippin Revocable Trust
  6. CHAMPAGNES IRISH SEA, Linda Beltz for Dr/M Homer Beltz
  7. COLLECTIVE SOUL, Erich Aschenbrenner for Susan Aschenbrenner
  8. CF NIGHT SO RARE, Ann MacMurray Cox O/E

MISSOURI/KANSAS COUNTRY PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

316

262

316

316

1-1-3

356

111

262

262

1-2-3

262

316

356

356

2-3-4

111

356

364

111

2-4-5

897

345

111

364

4-6-7

897

345

111

364

4-6-7

348

364

348

348

6-6-8

364

897

897

897

5-7-7

345

348

345

345

5-8-8

  1. TREFETHEN, Courtney Miller for William Woods University
  2. MISCHIEF MANAGED, Ashley Birdsong O/E
  3. MR BELAPHONA, Megan Weise for Stephanie Lynch
  4. MAGIKAL MARISSA, Elizabeth Coup O/E
  5. BRIDGETOWN, Megan Larsen for Stephens College
  6. CH THE SOCIETY GENTLEMAN, Rebecca Elcock for David/Laura/Rebecca Elcock
  7. SONS FIRST GLANCE, Beth Piper for Stephens College
  8. CHARMING PROMISES, Joetta Smith O/E

AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, HACKNEY/HARNESS PONY

Harper

Van Der Walt

Lucas

Final

Votes

306

306

306

306

1-1-1

  1. DUN HAVEN RADIANT SPIRIT, Michelle Herron for Carol Hall

AMATEUR THREE GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

153

153

153

153

1-1-1

710

517

710

710

2-2-3

451

710

517

517

2-3-8

719

451

719

451

3-4-5

804

665

451

719

4-4-6

665

719

665

665

5-6-6

595

804

804

804

5-7-7

517

595

595

595

7-8-8

  1. CH CALLAWAYS SUGARPLUM, Barbara Goodman Manilow for Charles Goodman
  2. SIGHTLINE, Holli Esposito O/E
  3. CH THE SUPER NOVA, Travis Van Zetten O/E
  4. CAROLINAS TOP GUN, Joan Cantrell O/E
  5. CALLAWAYS HALLEYS COMET, Jessica Curl for Rick/Ann Curl
  6. ROYAL SWEET, Michelle Hartman O/E
  7. MADE YA LOOK, Lilja Beata Flatley for EquiElegance Ltd
  8. REEDANNS PHIRE UP, Sandy Oakes for Oakes Equine Enterprises

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP

Sessink

Lavery

Jacobs

Final

Votes

657

538

538

538

1-1-2

538

657

657

657

1-2-2

137

647

647

647

3-3-4

647

137

137

137

3-4-4

779

779

779

779

5-5-5

  1. KELSEY NICOLE SMITH
  2. MANDY MARTIN
  3. MICHELLE KRENTZ
  4. LINDSAY HAUPT
  5. SARAH JANE SMITH

THREE GAITED PARK PLEASURE STAKE

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

805

744

226

542

2-2-5

542

918

542

744

1-4-4

169

620

929

918

2-6-6

744

943

744

693

5-6-X

792

542

693

620

3-7-7

918

693

918

929

3-7-8

620

929

620

792

5-8-10

929

564

792

943

4-9-10

  1. BELLA BELLE, John Field for Bill Field
  2. CUTE AS A BUTTON, Roman Marcos for Emerald Hills Ranch Inc.
  3. GHOST OF GYPSY, Todd Perkins for Dede Disbrow
  4. ROSERIDGES DAYBREAK, Kristen Pettry for Royal Scot Stables
  5. SCARY HARRY, Neva VanEss O/E
  6. CK ONE, Sandy Currier for Edmund A Perwien/Blue Bonnet Farm
  7. CRIMSON BLUE, Pat McConnell for Margo Baird
  8. CARUMBAY, Laura Osman for Laura Osman Riding Academy

ROADSTER TO WAGON CHAMPIONSHIP

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

659

659

659

659

1-1-1

399

399

667

399

2-2-3

667

667

399

667

2-3-3

  1. INVINCIBLE SUMMER, Judith McNeish O/E
  2. THE AFRICAN QUEEN, Brad Bacon for Brad/Barbara Bacon
  3. DUTCHMASTER, Mark Turner for Delovely Farm

LADIES FIVE GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

623

106

106

106

1-1-2

106

216

216

216

2-2-4

824

5623

623

623

1-3-3

216

824

249

824

3-4-5

249

237

824

249

4-5-8

711

712

632

712

6-6-7

682

738

712

237

5-8-8

237

249

237

682

7-9-9

  1. CALLAWAYS BORN TO WIN, Gayle Lampe O/E
  2. MY CHANEL, Dr Owen Weaver for Fox Grape Farms
  3. CH HARLEMS HOT TICKET, Neva VanEss for Nick/Susan Neviaser
  4. THE ECHO OF THUNDER, Melissa Moore for Nunley Saddlebreds
  5. AMUSING, Amy Dix Rock for Edna Dix
  6. TIME WELL SPENT, Barbara Goodman Manilow for Goodman/Manilow
  7. WILD WONDERFUL, Barclay De Wet for Leatherwood Farm
  8. GLENDALES CLASSIC TOUCH, Megan Harris for Seven Oaks Farms

AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP HACKNEY PONY PLEASURE DRIVING

Harper

Lucas

Knight

Final

Votes

809

809

313

809

1-1-2

195

274

809

313

1-3-3

313

313

195

195

2-3-6

292

292

274

274

2-4-6

684

358

292

292

4-4-5

274

195

358

358

5-6-8

761

684

684

684

5-7-7

358

906

761

761

7-8-9

  1. CALLISTO, Aliyah Asch for Gail Asch
  2. WONMORE UNIQUE DIAMOND, Brittany Logan for Beth Jones
  3. HEARTLAND SPECTACULAR, Christjon Sannes Mielke O/E
  4. DUN HAVEN MAJESTIC MOTION, Meredithe Steinhauer for Denise Steinhauer
  5. MOTOWN, Will Mayo for William/Suzanne Mayo
  6. HEARTLAND EQUALIZER, Beau Rash for Beau/Debbie Rash
  7. RIVERVIEWS ROYAL SALUTE, Bevan Sukowaty for Laura Sukowaty
  8. TIJUANA PLAYBOY, Alicia Harris for Ray County Animal Hospital

THREE GAITED PARK PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE STAKE

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

638

638

320

638

1-1-2

320

320

638

320

1-2-2

327

408

549

327

3-4-4

708

327

327

408

3-5-5

408

549

408

549

3-5-10

340

164

340

340

6-6-8

566

880

566

566

7-7-9

880

340

708

880

7-8-10

  1. THE WOODSIDER, Jackie Tanner for Bob Facciola
  2. BORN IDEAL, Joy Ann Lazarus for Aliyah Asch
  3. MO RHYTHM, Dena Lopez for Belle Reve Farm
  4. PAPER HEIRESS JJW, Jay Wood for Jay/Jean Wood
  5. LEAGUE OF NATIONS, Steve Joyce for Zandyland Farm
  6. HEIR TO MY HEART, Lisa Hillmer Pope for Bonnie Prasifka
  7. CALLAWAYS HIGH EXPECTATIONS, Brenda Benner for Becky Petteway
  8. MIDNIGHT DREAM OF SUMMER, Tammy DeVore for Martha Pope

ADULT THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP

Knight

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

506

506

506

506

1-1-1

927

378

255

927

2-3-5

255

857

927

255

2-3-7

532

200

200

200

4-4-x

492

927

857

857

3-5-9

907

499

908

499

6-7-8

171

255

499

907

6-8-9

499

907

492

492

5-8-X

  1. CH NINETY EIGHT DEGREES, Alice Unger for Nancy Leigh Fisher
  2. CH A MAGIC SPELL, Mary Jane Fredrickson for 926 Park Lane LLC
  3. PISTOLERO, Mary Jane Peebles O/E
  4. LIGHTNIN LIL, Nicolle Beltz Tolliver for Dr/Mrs Homer Beltz
  5. CH UNDULATAS JIMMY HOLLYWOOD, Abby Campbell for Kris Campbell
  6. FOR REFERENCE ONLY, Tracy Garcia O/E
  7. WRAPPED IN ROSES WRF, Deveau Zubrod for Fair Island Farm
  8. ZERO MOSTEL, Dr Morgan Wolin O/E

AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ROADSTER PONY 14-17

Harper

Knight

Van Der Walt

Final

Votes

273

273

273

273

1-1-1

402

402

305

402

2-2-3

305

305

402

305

2-3-3

592

294

294

294

4-4-5

294

592

592

592

4-5-5

  1. THUNDERATION, Meredithe Steinhauer for Denise Steinhauer
  2. ALBERT KAPONEY, Tyler Volz for Trimble/Sperl
  3. DREAM FIELDS TOUCHE, Michelle Herron for Carol Hall
  4. BLOCKBUSTER DV, Ashlinn Thommes for M T Specialties
  5. WHIMS AND WISHES, Chelsea Simon for Robert Grom

AMATEUR ROAD HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP

Lucas

Van Der Walt

Knight

Final

Votes

860

574

574

574

1-1-2

574

166

649

166

2-3-3

166

218

166

860

1-4-5

415

860

218

218

3-4-6

649

415

860

649

2-5-6

218

649

415

415

4-5-6

  1. SPILL THE INK, William Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
  2. AIR FORCE ONE, Jim Nottage O/E
  3. TKO, Danny Bugg O/E
  4. GERONIMO, Anna Marie Dempsey O/E
  5. FED EX, Deborah Butler for Melrose LLC
  6. MASTER CHARLES, Erin Carrow for Jonnie Surland

JUNIOR FIVE GAITED

Van Der Walt

Knight

Lucas

Final

Votes

718

703

718

718

1-1-2

703

718

858

703

1-2-3

246

858

703

858

2-3-9

588

516

769

473

5-5-6

473

473

737

769

4-6-10

550

769

473

516

4-7-8

737

588

516

588

4-7-8

516

246

588

737

5-7-X

  1. ENCHANTING MEMORIES, Tre Lee for Carson Kressley 
  2. WALTERWAYS HEADLINE MATERIAL, Bret Day for J C Pierce Equine LLC
  3. UNDULATA PROPHET, Debbie Foley for Tim Shallcross
  4. COURTIER, Sonny Sutton for Linda Hollett/Hollett Farm/Stable
  5. AMBERWOODS DOUBLE DELIGHT, Helen Robertson for Andrea W Bittker
  6. LEATHERWOODS COLORS UP, Andy Freseth for SGF Winning Ways Farm
  7. WHIMSICALITY, Michael Richardson for B & T Vonderschmitt LLC
  8. QUIDDITCH, Don Bridges for Janet Thompson

 

More Stories