American Royal Results & Judges Cards from Friday
Wednesday, November 23, 2005
American Royal - Friday
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION WALK/TROT 9-10
Jacobs |
Lavery |
Sessink |
Final |
Votes |
629 |
629 |
494 |
629 |
1-1-8 |
801 |
801 |
383 |
801 |
2-2-3 |
892 |
917 |
801 |
494 |
1-4-6 |
494 |
579 |
579 |
579 |
4-4-7 |
383 |
892 |
442 |
892 |
3-5-6 |
442 |
494 |
892 |
383 |
2-5-7 |
579 |
383 |
785 |
442 |
5-6-8 |
917 |
442 |
629 |
917 |
3-8-9 |
- JESSICA WUESTHOFEN
- MAYA MANILOW
- REBECCA EBERLEY
- CASSIDY DOLBY
- ELIZABETH HUNZIKER
- CAROLINE MOELLER
- ALEXA TRAKALO
- JORDYN BROTEN
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION WALK/TROT 8 & UNDER
Sessink |
Jacobs |
Lavery |
Final |
Votes |
664 |
664 |
664 |
664 |
1-1-1 |
609 |
609 |
265 |
609 |
2-2-3 |
265 |
265 |
609 |
265 |
2-3-3 |
339 |
339 |
786 |
339 |
4-4-5 |
786 |
786 |
339 |
786 |
4-5-5 |
604 |
604 |
604 |
604 |
6-6-6 |
- COURTNEY MCGINNIS
- TAYLOR RHEA HAAS
- ALLISON GANN
- FRANCES NEUNUEBEL
- CARSON BEINEMAN
- BRANDI PARKER
JUNIOR EXHIBITOR THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
Knight |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
215 |
215 |
215 |
215 |
1-1-1 |
599 |
203 |
300 |
300 |
2-3-4 |
924 |
300 |
119 |
599 |
2-4-8 |
300 |
59 |
590 |
924 |
3-5-8 |
119 |
771 |
924 |
119 |
3-5-X |
626 |
590 |
783 |
590 |
4-6-7 |
590 |
170 |
170 |
170 |
7-7-10 |
161 |
924 |
599 |
626 |
6-9-X |
- NEW YORK STYLE, Maguire Hall for Maguire Hall LLC
- CALLAWAYS QUEEN OF CRIMSON, Erich Aschenbrenner for Susan Aschenbrenner
- FINALLY YOURS, Kayla Wooters for Patty Wooters
- THE BESS YET, Lizzie Edgar for The Edgar Family
- CH RIVA DIVA, Ali Judah for Judah Saddlebreds
- CALLAWAYS TORCH BEARER, Tara Grom for Robert Grom
- THE MYSTERY MACHINE, Rachel Kelley for Rachel Kelly
- CH SHINY NEW PENNY, Faye Wuesthofen for Huffeisen Investments LLC
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 11-13
Lavery |
Sessink |
Jacobs |
Final |
Votes |
135 |
139 |
660 |
135 |
1-2-3 |
205 |
660 |
135 |
660 |
1-2-5 |
823 |
135 |
139 |
139 |
1-3-6 |
354 |
205 |
823 |
205 |
2-4-5 |
660 |
354 |
205 |
823 |
3-4-6 |
139 |
823 |
893 |
354 |
4-5-9 |
893 |
281 |
618 |
893 |
6-7-9 |
406 |
443 |
281 |
281 |
7-8-X |
- ELEANOR WATKINS
- ELLEN MEDLEY WRIGHT
- AMBER LYNN LOWRY
- CAROLINE SKINNER
- JOURDAN SCHAYE
- LEANN PATTERSON
- HALEE STEENHOEK
- RACHEL GEHRINGER WIAR
MISSOURI/KANSAS THREE GAITED AMATEUR OR JUNIOR EXHIBITOR STAKE
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Final |
Votes |
935 |
935 |
935 |
935 |
1-1-1 |
315 |
315 |
315 |
315 |
2-2-2 |
351 |
351 |
351 |
351 |
3-3-3 |
338 |
616 |
616 |
616 |
4-4-5 |
616 |
338 |
338 |
338 |
4-5-5 |
- CALLAWAYS SUNDAY EDIT, Jackie Ware for Dawn Fire
- CALLAWAYS ABIGAIL ADAMS, Kirsten Lorence for William Woods University
- CH WHITNEY HOUSTON, Natalie Stezovsky for Richard Hill
- SECOND VERSE, Lindsey Williamson O/E
- CHAMPAGNE SUZIE, Rebecca Elcock for David/Laura/Rebecca Elcock
AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION PLEASURE HORSE/PONY UNDER SADDLE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Harper |
Knight |
Lucas |
Final |
Votes |
310 |
420 |
420 |
420 |
1-1-1 |
420 |
310 |
367 |
310 |
1-2-5 |
336 |
321 |
321 |
321 |
3-3-4 |
321 |
195 |
336 |
336 |
3-4-9 |
195 |
936 |
310 |
195 |
4-5-6 |
367 |
891 |
195 |
367 |
2-6-8 |
936 |
597 |
936 |
936 |
5-7-7 |
891 |
367 |
597 |
891 |
6-8-9 |
- PENNYS FORECASTER, Jessica Randall for Jackie/Chuck Browning
- THYENS GEM, Brittany Logan for Jim/Mary Yonker
- GREAT DAY, Aliyah Asch O/E
- DOMINO , Hanna Baldwin for Lynn/Hannah Baldwin
- HEARTLAND SPECTACULAR, Christjon Sannes Mielke O/E
- OUTA THE BLUE, Makayla Wessel for Mike Wessel Stables
- SPECIAL ATTRACTION, Kelley Averey for Rick McQuown
- KNIGHTS BLACK KNIGHT, Avis Van Zomeren for Margo Hattery
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-15
Sessink |
Jacobs |
Lavery |
Final |
Votes |
788 |
788 |
591 |
788 |
1-1-3 |
591 |
137 |
779 |
591 |
1-2-4 |
137 |
779 |
788 |
137 |
2-3-4 |
779 |
591 |
137 |
779 |
2-3-4 |
607 |
295 |
607 |
607 |
5-5-6 |
295 |
607 |
295 |
295 |
5-6-6 |
- JESSICA MOCTEZUMA
- TARA GROM
- LINDSAY HAUPT
- SARAH JANE SMITH
- MEAGHAN MACQUEEN
- ASHLINN THOMMES
JUNIOR THREE GAITED
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Lucas |
Final |
Votes |
201 |
201 |
400 |
201 |
1-1-2 |
247 |
400 |
201 |
400 |
1-2-3 |
400 |
128 |
150 |
128 |
3-5-6 |
916 |
478 |
578 |
478 |
4-5-6 |
128 |
578 |
478 |
578 |
4-5-9 |
478 |
247 |
128 |
247 |
2-6-9 |
440 |
150 |
700 |
150 |
3-7-8 |
150 |
700 |
440 |
700 |
7-8-10 |
- BOSTON LEGAL, Renee Biggins for Belle Reve Farm
- A SILVER CHARM, Tre Lee for Brad/Barbara Bacon
- WEE PEES STORM, Neil Visser for James Orr
- LACES LAST TANGO, Sonny Sutton for Carol Mandernach Trust
- STRAWBERRY PIE, Danette Musselman for Winding Creek Farm
- ODYSSEY MANN, Rob Byers for Diamond 5 Farm
- LONGSHADOW SOVEREIGN SPIRIT, Peter Cowart for Richard Hartsog
- MISS PLUM PRETTY, Bret Day for A E Nelson
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 16-17
Jacobs |
Lavery |
Sessink |
Final |
Votes |
538 |
538 |
538 |
538 |
1-1-1 |
657 |
647 |
657 |
657 |
2-2-3 |
647 |
657 |
647 |
647 |
2-3-3 |
593 |
593 |
593 |
593 |
4-4-4 |
142 |
142 |
142 |
142 |
5-5-5 |
- KELSEY NICOLE SMITH
- MANDY MARTIN
- MICHELLE KRENTZ
- KAITLYN GROM
- KRISTEN KOENIG
MISSOURI/KANSAS THREE GAITED STAKE
Knight |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
107 |
107 |
107 |
107 |
1-1-1 |
332 |
569 |
569 |
569 |
2-2-3 |
569 |
332 |
332 |
332 |
2-3-3 |
259 |
259 |
259 |
259 |
4-4-4 |
- OUR CHARMING LADY LCC, Kent Swalla for Gayle Lampe
- MY SWEET E MOTION, Brenda Benner for Heidy/Truitt
- ABSOLUTE PROOF, Jan Burden for Jan Burden/Don Schilling
- FOUR ALARM, John Wallen for Mary Zion
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 10 & UNDER
Lavery |
Sessink |
Jacobs |
Final |
Votes |
650 |
650 |
650 |
650 |
1-1-1 |
347 |
347 |
347 |
347 |
2-2-2 |
- ABIGAIL MUTRUX
- HANNA BALDWIN
TWO YEAR OLD FIVE GAITED, OPEN
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Final |
Votes |
952 |
952 |
952 |
952 |
1-1-1 |
234 |
234 |
234 |
234 |
2-2-2 |
- LATE NITE FUN, Clark Clouse for Suzanne Moses
- MISS HELLCAT, Redd Crabtree for Crabtree Farms Inc
AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ROADSTER PONY 13 & UNDER
Harper |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
112 |
419 |
419 |
419 |
1-1-3 |
861 |
220 |
861 |
861 |
2-2-3 |
419 |
861 |
795 |
112 |
1-4-4 |
795 |
112 |
112 |
795 |
3-4-5 |
220 |
795 |
220 |
220 |
2-5-5 |
- HEARTLAND SWEET LADY, Jessica Randall for Chuck Browning
- POWER OF ATTORNEY, Jourdan Schaye for Joe/Judy Lowry
- BOXFORD COURAGEOUS SPIRIT, Max Kaplan for Plastic Reconstructive Surgery
- BLUEGRASS 76, n/a for Margo Baird
- SHES A TICKET, Elizabeth Oseroff for Patty Milligan
FIVE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Lucas |
Final |
Votes |
252 |
252 |
252 |
252 |
1-1-1 |
199 |
524 |
524 |
524 |
2-2-4 |
678 |
457 |
533 |
533 |
3-4-8 |
524 |
533 |
781 |
781 |
4-5-6 |
674 |
781 |
610 |
678 |
3-6-7 |
781 |
678 |
581 |
199 |
2-8-8 |
631 |
301 |
678 |
301 |
7-9-X |
533 |
199 |
199 |
631 |
7-9-X |
- STONEWALLS STARGATE, Patrice Watson O/E
- THE CHAMPAGNE TIGER, Christy Bennett for Dorchester Farm
- MMMBOP, Amanda Dellinger for James Dellinger
- CH LEXMARK, Sara VanGalder for Scott/Laurie Stollenwerk
- RADIO FLYER, Alice Sias Pippin for Alice Sias Pippin Revocable Trust
- CHAMPAGNES IRISH SEA, Linda Beltz for Dr/M Homer Beltz
- COLLECTIVE SOUL, Erich Aschenbrenner for Susan Aschenbrenner
- CF NIGHT SO RARE, Ann MacMurray Cox O/E
MISSOURI/KANSAS COUNTRY PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
Knight |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
316 |
262 |
316 |
316 |
1-1-3 |
356 |
111 |
262 |
262 |
1-2-3 |
262 |
316 |
356 |
356 |
2-3-4 |
111 |
356 |
364 |
111 |
2-4-5 |
897 |
345 |
111 |
364 |
4-6-7 |
897 |
345 |
111 |
364 |
4-6-7 |
348 |
364 |
348 |
348 |
6-6-8 |
364 |
897 |
897 |
897 |
5-7-7 |
345 |
348 |
345 |
345 |
5-8-8 |
- TREFETHEN, Courtney Miller for William Woods University
- MISCHIEF MANAGED, Ashley Birdsong O/E
- MR BELAPHONA, Megan Weise for Stephanie Lynch
- MAGIKAL MARISSA, Elizabeth Coup O/E
- BRIDGETOWN, Megan Larsen for Stephens College
- CH THE SOCIETY GENTLEMAN, Rebecca Elcock for David/Laura/Rebecca Elcock
- SONS FIRST GLANCE, Beth Piper for Stephens College
- CHARMING PROMISES, Joetta Smith O/E
AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, HACKNEY/HARNESS PONY
Harper |
Van Der Walt |
Lucas |
Final |
Votes |
306 |
306 |
306 |
306 |
1-1-1 |
- DUN HAVEN RADIANT SPIRIT, Michelle Herron for Carol Hall
AMATEUR THREE GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP
Knight |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
153 |
153 |
153 |
153 |
1-1-1 |
710 |
517 |
710 |
710 |
2-2-3 |
451 |
710 |
517 |
517 |
2-3-8 |
719 |
451 |
719 |
451 |
3-4-5 |
804 |
665 |
451 |
719 |
4-4-6 |
665 |
719 |
665 |
665 |
5-6-6 |
595 |
804 |
804 |
804 |
5-7-7 |
517 |
595 |
595 |
595 |
7-8-8 |
- CH CALLAWAYS SUGARPLUM, Barbara Goodman Manilow for Charles Goodman
- SIGHTLINE, Holli Esposito O/E
- CH THE SUPER NOVA, Travis Van Zetten O/E
- CAROLINAS TOP GUN, Joan Cantrell O/E
- CALLAWAYS HALLEYS COMET, Jessica Curl for Rick/Ann Curl
- ROYAL SWEET, Michelle Hartman O/E
- MADE YA LOOK, Lilja Beata Flatley for EquiElegance Ltd
- REEDANNS PHIRE UP, Sandy Oakes for Oakes Equine Enterprises
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Sessink |
Lavery |
Jacobs |
Final |
Votes |
657 |
538 |
538 |
538 |
1-1-2 |
538 |
657 |
657 |
657 |
1-2-2 |
137 |
647 |
647 |
647 |
3-3-4 |
647 |
137 |
137 |
137 |
3-4-4 |
779 |
779 |
779 |
779 |
5-5-5 |
- KELSEY NICOLE SMITH
- MANDY MARTIN
- MICHELLE KRENTZ
- LINDSAY HAUPT
- SARAH JANE SMITH
THREE GAITED PARK PLEASURE STAKE
Knight |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
805 |
744 |
226 |
542 |
2-2-5 |
542 |
918 |
542 |
744 |
1-4-4 |
169 |
620 |
929 |
918 |
2-6-6 |
744 |
943 |
744 |
693 |
5-6-X |
792 |
542 |
693 |
620 |
3-7-7 |
918 |
693 |
918 |
929 |
3-7-8 |
620 |
929 |
620 |
792 |
5-8-10 |
929 |
564 |
792 |
943 |
4-9-10 |
- BELLA BELLE, John Field for Bill Field
- CUTE AS A BUTTON, Roman Marcos for Emerald Hills Ranch Inc.
- GHOST OF GYPSY, Todd Perkins for Dede Disbrow
- ROSERIDGES DAYBREAK, Kristen Pettry for Royal Scot Stables
- SCARY HARRY, Neva VanEss O/E
- CK ONE, Sandy Currier for Edmund A Perwien/Blue Bonnet Farm
- CRIMSON BLUE, Pat McConnell for Margo Baird
- CARUMBAY, Laura Osman for Laura Osman Riding Academy
ROADSTER TO WAGON CHAMPIONSHIP
Knight |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
659 |
659 |
659 |
659 |
1-1-1 |
399 |
399 |
667 |
399 |
2-2-3 |
667 |
667 |
399 |
667 |
2-3-3 |
- INVINCIBLE SUMMER, Judith McNeish O/E
- THE AFRICAN QUEEN, Brad Bacon for Brad/Barbara Bacon
- DUTCHMASTER, Mark Turner for Delovely Farm
LADIES FIVE GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Final |
Votes |
623 |
106 |
106 |
106 |
1-1-2 |
106 |
216 |
216 |
216 |
2-2-4 |
824 |
5623 |
623 |
623 |
1-3-3 |
216 |
824 |
249 |
824 |
3-4-5 |
249 |
237 |
824 |
249 |
4-5-8 |
711 |
712 |
632 |
712 |
6-6-7 |
682 |
738 |
712 |
237 |
5-8-8 |
237 |
249 |
237 |
682 |
7-9-9 |
- CALLAWAYS BORN TO WIN, Gayle Lampe O/E
- MY CHANEL, Dr Owen Weaver for Fox Grape Farms
- CH HARLEMS HOT TICKET, Neva VanEss for Nick/Susan Neviaser
- THE ECHO OF THUNDER, Melissa Moore for Nunley Saddlebreds
- AMUSING, Amy Dix Rock for Edna Dix
- TIME WELL SPENT, Barbara Goodman Manilow for Goodman/Manilow
- WILD WONDERFUL, Barclay De Wet for Leatherwood Farm
- GLENDALES CLASSIC TOUCH, Megan Harris for Seven Oaks Farms
AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP HACKNEY PONY PLEASURE DRIVING
Harper |
Lucas |
Knight |
Final |
Votes |
809 |
809 |
313 |
809 |
1-1-2 |
195 |
274 |
809 |
313 |
1-3-3 |
313 |
313 |
195 |
195 |
2-3-6 |
292 |
292 |
274 |
274 |
2-4-6 |
684 |
358 |
292 |
292 |
4-4-5 |
274 |
195 |
358 |
358 |
5-6-8 |
761 |
684 |
684 |
684 |
5-7-7 |
358 |
906 |
761 |
761 |
7-8-9 |
- CALLISTO, Aliyah Asch for Gail Asch
- WONMORE UNIQUE DIAMOND, Brittany Logan for Beth Jones
- HEARTLAND SPECTACULAR, Christjon Sannes Mielke O/E
- DUN HAVEN MAJESTIC MOTION, Meredithe Steinhauer for Denise Steinhauer
- MOTOWN, Will Mayo for William/Suzanne Mayo
- HEARTLAND EQUALIZER, Beau Rash for Beau/Debbie Rash
- RIVERVIEWS ROYAL SALUTE, Bevan Sukowaty for Laura Sukowaty
- TIJUANA PLAYBOY, Alicia Harris for Ray County Animal Hospital
THREE GAITED PARK PLEASURE JUNIOR HORSE STAKE
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Lucas |
Final |
Votes |
638 |
638 |
320 |
638 |
1-1-2 |
320 |
320 |
638 |
320 |
1-2-2 |
327 |
408 |
549 |
327 |
3-4-4 |
708 |
327 |
327 |
408 |
3-5-5 |
408 |
549 |
408 |
549 |
3-5-10 |
340 |
164 |
340 |
340 |
6-6-8 |
566 |
880 |
566 |
566 |
7-7-9 |
880 |
340 |
708 |
880 |
7-8-10 |
- THE WOODSIDER, Jackie Tanner for Bob Facciola
- BORN IDEAL, Joy Ann Lazarus for Aliyah Asch
- MO RHYTHM, Dena Lopez for Belle Reve Farm
- PAPER HEIRESS JJW, Jay Wood for Jay/Jean Wood
- LEAGUE OF NATIONS, Steve Joyce for Zandyland Farm
- HEIR TO MY HEART, Lisa Hillmer Pope for Bonnie Prasifka
- CALLAWAYS HIGH EXPECTATIONS, Brenda Benner for Becky Petteway
- MIDNIGHT DREAM OF SUMMER, Tammy DeVore for Martha Pope
ADULT THREE GAITED SHOW PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP
Knight |
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
506 |
506 |
506 |
506 |
1-1-1 |
927 |
378 |
255 |
927 |
2-3-5 |
255 |
857 |
927 |
255 |
2-3-7 |
532 |
200 |
200 |
200 |
4-4-x |
492 |
927 |
857 |
857 |
3-5-9 |
907 |
499 |
908 |
499 |
6-7-8 |
171 |
255 |
499 |
907 |
6-8-9 |
499 |
907 |
492 |
492 |
5-8-X |
- CH NINETY EIGHT DEGREES, Alice Unger for Nancy Leigh Fisher
- CH A MAGIC SPELL, Mary Jane Fredrickson for 926 Park Lane LLC
- PISTOLERO, Mary Jane Peebles O/E
- LIGHTNIN LIL, Nicolle Beltz Tolliver for Dr/Mrs Homer Beltz
- CH UNDULATAS JIMMY HOLLYWOOD, Abby Campbell for Kris Campbell
- FOR REFERENCE ONLY, Tracy Garcia O/E
- WRAPPED IN ROSES WRF, Deveau Zubrod for Fair Island Farm
- ZERO MOSTEL, Dr Morgan Wolin O/E
AHHS YOUTH MEDALLION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ROADSTER PONY 14-17
Harper |
Knight |
Van Der Walt |
Final |
Votes |
273 |
273 |
273 |
273 |
1-1-1 |
402 |
402 |
305 |
402 |
2-2-3 |
305 |
305 |
402 |
305 |
2-3-3 |
592 |
294 |
294 |
294 |
4-4-5 |
294 |
592 |
592 |
592 |
4-5-5 |
- THUNDERATION, Meredithe Steinhauer for Denise Steinhauer
- ALBERT KAPONEY, Tyler Volz for Trimble/Sperl
- DREAM FIELDS TOUCHE, Michelle Herron for Carol Hall
- BLOCKBUSTER DV, Ashlinn Thommes for M T Specialties
- WHIMS AND WISHES, Chelsea Simon for Robert Grom
AMATEUR ROAD HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
Lucas |
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Final |
Votes |
860 |
574 |
574 |
574 |
1-1-2 |
574 |
166 |
649 |
166 |
2-3-3 |
166 |
218 |
166 |
860 |
1-4-5 |
415 |
860 |
218 |
218 |
3-4-6 |
649 |
415 |
860 |
649 |
2-5-6 |
218 |
649 |
415 |
415 |
4-5-6 |
- SPILL THE INK, William Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
- AIR FORCE ONE, Jim Nottage O/E
- TKO, Danny Bugg O/E
- GERONIMO, Anna Marie Dempsey O/E
- FED EX, Deborah Butler for Melrose LLC
- MASTER CHARLES, Erin Carrow for Jonnie Surland
JUNIOR FIVE GAITED
Van Der Walt |
Knight |
Lucas |
Final |
Votes |
718 |
703 |
718 |
718 |
1-1-2 |
703 |
718 |
858 |
703 |
1-2-3 |
246 |
858 |
703 |
858 |
2-3-9 |
588 |
516 |
769 |
473 |
5-5-6 |
473 |
473 |
737 |
769 |
4-6-10 |
550 |
769 |
473 |
516 |
4-7-8 |
737 |
588 |
516 |
588 |
4-7-8 |
516 |
246 |
588 |
737 |
5-7-X |
- ENCHANTING MEMORIES, Tre Lee for Carson Kressley
- WALTERWAYS HEADLINE MATERIAL, Bret Day for J C Pierce Equine LLC
- UNDULATA PROPHET, Debbie Foley for Tim Shallcross
- COURTIER, Sonny Sutton for Linda Hollett/Hollett Farm/Stable
- AMBERWOODS DOUBLE DELIGHT, Helen Robertson for Andrea W Bittker
- LEATHERWOODS COLORS UP, Andy Freseth for SGF Winning Ways Farm
- WHIMSICALITY, Michael Richardson for B & T Vonderschmitt LLC
- QUIDDITCH, Don Bridges for Janet Thompson
|